English (Military Communications; Telecommunications Facilities)
AUTODIN switching centre [correct, NATO]; ASC [correct, NATO]
French (Transmissions militaires; Installations de télécommunications)
centre de commutation AUTODIN [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ASC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]