English (Electronics)
automatic sensitivity control [correct]; ASC [correct]
DEF: A circuit used for maintaining receiver sensitivity at a predetermined level.
French (Électronique)
commande automatique de sensibilité [correct, feminine noun]; CAS [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrónica)
control automático de sensibilidad [correct, masculine noun]; mando automático de sensibilidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito utilizado para mantener la sensibilidad del receptor a un nivel predeterminado.