English (Military Organization; Combat Support)
area support commander [correct, NATO]; ASC [correct, NATO]
French (Organisation militaire; Soutien au combat)
commandant de soutien de zone [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ASC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]