English (Meats and Meat Industries)
ham [correct]
DEF: The upper part of a hog's hind leg, or meat from this, salted, dried, smoked, etc.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
jambon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Charcuterie élaborée par salaison ou cuisson de la cuisse ou de l'épaule de porc.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
jamón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pierna de cerdo curada.