English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
goods issue [correct]
CONT: A goods issue (GI) is a goods movement that posts a material withdrawal or material issue, a material consumption, or a shipment of goods to a customer. A goods issue leads to a reduction in warehouse stock.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
sortie de marchandises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une sortie de marchandises (SM) est un mouvement de marchandises qui comptabilise un retrait ou une sortie d'article, ou un envoi d'articles à un client. Une sortie de marchandises conduit à une réduction de stock en magasin.