English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
combined arms group [correct, officially approved]; CAG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: combined arms group; CAG: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
groupe interarmes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe interarmes; GI : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.