English (Track and Field)
unwind [correct, verb]
CONT: Unwind to the left, unwind to the right.
OBS: Technique/tactics - throwing events.
French (Athlétisme)
pivoter [correct]
CONT: Pivoter vers la gauche, pivoter vers la droite.
OBS: Technique/tactique - lancers.