English (Citizenship and Immigration)
master index [correct]; MI [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
répertoire principal [correct, masculine noun]; RP [correct]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.