English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Band Council Resolution [correct]; BCR [correct]
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
Résolution du conseil de bande [correct, feminine noun]; RCB [correct, feminine noun]