English (Environment; Birds)
bird conservation region [correct]; BCR [correct]
CONT: Bird Conservation Regions are ecologically distinct regions in North America with similar bird communities, habitats, and resource management issues.
French (Environnement; Oiseaux)
région de conservation des oiseaux [correct, feminine noun]; RCO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les régions de conservation des oiseaux constituent des régions écologiquement distinctes en Amérique du Nord avec des communautés d'oiseaux, des habitats et des questions de gestion de ressources semblables.