English (Stock Exchange; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
unwinding [correct]
DEF: [Closing out] a market position by executing an offsetting order canceling that position.
OBS: Concerns money, stock or commodities markets.
French (Bourse; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
débouclement [masculine noun]