English (Supply (Military); Food Services (Military))
commissariat [correct]
DEF: The department of the military service which is charged with the duty of providing food and other supplies for the army.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire); Alimentation (Militaire))
intendance [correct, feminine noun]