English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
retrocalcaneal bursitis [correct]
DEF: An inflammation of the normal anatomical bursa located on the undersurface of the Achilles tendon at its insertion, characterized by pain which increases with passive dorsiflexion of the ankle joint and tenderness located behind the Achilles tendon at the tendon insertion.
OBS: Definition from DAMUS, 1977, p. 515.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hygroma de la bourse séreuse rétro-calcanéenne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] atteinte de la bourse séreuse profonde rétro-calcanéenne [...], [caractérisée] par une douleur imprécise du talon, réveillée ou aggravée par la pression du tendon d'Achille et par la dorsiflexion du pied [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
bursitis retrocalcaneal [feminine noun]