English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
subcutaneous infrapatellar bursa [correct]; superficial bursa of knee [correct]; subpatellar bursa
DEF: A bursa between the upper end of the patellar ligament and the skin.
OBS: subcutaneous infrapatellar bursa : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A04.8.05.018: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
bourse subcutanée infrapatellaire [correct, feminine noun]; bourse sous-cutanée infrapatellaire [correct, feminine noun]; bourse sous-rotulienne superficielle [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; bourse sous-patellaire [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Bourse synoviale située entre le ligament patellaire et la peau.
OBS: bourse subcutanée infrapatellaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A04.8.05.018 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Músculos y tendones)
bolsa subcutánea infrarrotuliana [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bolsa subcutánea infrarrotuliana: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A04.8.05.018: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.