English (Bones and Joints)
olecranon bursa [correct]; subcutaneous bursa of olecranon [correct]; subcutaneous olecranon bursa [correct]; superficial bursa of olecranon [correct]; anconeal bursa [correct]; retro-olecranon bursa [correct]; bursa subcutanea olecrani [Latin]
DEF: A bursa at the elbow joint lying between the olecranon process and the skin.
French (Os et articulations)
bourse séreuse rétroolécrânienne [correct, feminine noun]; bursa subcutanea olecrani [Latin]; bourse olécrânienne [feminine noun]
DEF: Bourse développée dans le tissu sous-cutané en arrière de l'olécrâne.