English (Muscles and Tendons)
trochanteric bursa of gluteus medius muscle [correct]; bursa trochanterica musculi glutei medii [correct, Latin]
DEF: [Either one of] two bursae deep to the gluteus medius muscle, including a small, constant bursa overlying the anterolateral surface of the greater trochanter of femur and, posteriorly, a small bursa between the gluteus medius and piriformis muscles.
French (Muscles et tendons)
bourse séreuse trochantérienne du moyen fessier [correct, feminine noun]; bursa trochanterica musculi glutei medii [correct, Latin]
OBS: [Située] au bord supérieur du trochanter, interposée entre tendons du moyen et du petit fessiers.