English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
subfascial prepatellar bursa [correct]
OBS: subfascial prepatellar bursa : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A04.8.05.015: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
bourse subfasciale prépatellaire [correct, feminine noun]; bourse prérotulienne sous-aponévrotique [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Bourse synoviale entre les fascias et les fibres tendineuses du muscle quadriceps fémoral.
OBS: bourse subfasciale prépatellaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A04.8.05.015 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Músculos y tendones)
bolsa subfascial prerrotuliana [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bolsa subfascial prerrotuliana: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A04.8.05.015: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.