English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
pes anserinus bursitis [correct]; anserina bursitis [correct]
DEF: Acute inflammation of the sartorius, gracilis, and semitendinosus tendons and bursa characterized by pain felt along the medial side of the knee.
OBS: Definition from TUROR, 1984, pp. 1745, 1746.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
tendinite de la patte d'oie [correct, feminine noun]; tendino-bursite de la patte d'oie [correct, feminine noun]; bursite de la patte d'oie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] irritation de l'insertion tendineuse des muscles de la patte d'oie (couturier, droit interne, demi-tendineux), ainsi que leurs bourses séreuses, [...] [caractérisée par] une douleur située à la partie supéro-interne du tibia.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
bursitis de la pata de ganso [feminine noun]