English (Animal Diseases)
wind puff [correct]; windpuff [correct]; wind gall [correct]; windgall [correct]
DEF: A soft tumour on either side of a horse's leg just above the fetlock, caused by distension of the synovial bursa.
French (Maladies des animaux)
vessigon [correct, masculine noun]; mollette [correct, feminine noun]; molette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tumeur molle qui se forme à l'articulation du genou, du grasset ou du jarret du cheval.
OBS: On parle habituellement de mollette dans la région du boulet et du paturon, et de vessignon dans la région du carpe et du jarret.