English (Bones and Joints)
bursitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of a bursa.
French (Os et articulations)
bursite [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; hygroma [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: hygroma : Toute collection séreuse enkystée. En pratique, le terme est presque toujours synonyme de bursite.
OBS: Le terme «bursite» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
bursitis [correct, feminine noun]