English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Dawbarn's sign [correct]
OBS: In acute subacromial bursitis, pain is produced by pressure on the bursa with the arm to the side, but disappears when the arm is abducted.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
signe de Dawbarn [correct, masculine noun]; signe du ressaut douloureux [masculine noun]; signe du passage douloureux [masculine noun]; signe du ressaut [masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
signo de Dawbarn [correct, masculine noun]