English (Muscles and Tendons)
trochanteric bursa [correct]
OBS: Any one of several bursae in the vicinity of the trochanter of the femur, such as the trochanteric bursa of the gluteus minimus muscle, etc. Cf. MBIOL, 1986, vol. 1, p. 407.
French (Muscles et tendons)
bourse séreuse trochantérienne [feminine noun]
OBS: Nom générique désignant plusieurs bourses séreuses associées aux insertions musculaires sur le trochanter du fémur. Voir GUANA, 1975, p. 122.