English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
subtendinous prepatellar bursa [correct]; deep patellar bursa
OBS: subtendinous prepatellar bursa : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A04.8.05.016: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
bourse subtendineuse prépatellaire [correct, feminine noun]; bourse prérotulienne profonde [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Bourse synoviale sous les fibres tendineuses du muscle quadriceps fémoral, directement sur la patella.
OBS: bourse subtendineuse prépatellaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A04.8.05.016 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Músculos y tendones)
bolsa subtendinosa prerrotuliana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Por encima de la rótula puede aparecer una bolsa sinovial interpuesta entre los planos tendinosos superficial y profundo del tendón del cuádriceps (bolsa subtendinosa prerrotuliana).
OBS: bolsa subtendinosa prerrotuliana: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A04.8.05.016: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.