English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
synovial layer of synovial bursa [correct]
OBS: synovial layer of synovial bursa; stratum synoviale bursae synovialis : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
lame synoviale de la bourse synoviale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: lame synoviale de la bourse synoviale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: stratum synoviale bursae synovialis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.