English (Muscles and Tendons)
achillobursitis [correct]; superficial calcaneal bursitis [correct]; Achilles bursitis [correct]; retrocalcaneal bursitis [correct]; Haglund's deformity; Haglund's disease
DEF: Inflammation of the bursa about the distal end of the Achilles tendon.
French (Muscles et tendons)
bursite talonnière postérieure [correct, feminine noun]; achillobursite [feminine noun]; achilléite [feminine noun]