English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Achilles bursitis [correct]; posterior calcaneal bursitis [correct]
CONT: Posterior calcaneal bursitis Achilles bursitis. There are two separate bursae about the posterior part of the heel : the tendo Achilles bursa(the bursa subcutanea tendinis calcanei of Spalteholz) and the retrocalcaneal bursa.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hygroma du talon [correct, masculine noun]; bursite talonnière postérieure [correct, feminine noun]; bursite achilléenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hygroma du talon. Il faut distinguer l'atteinte de la bourse séreuse profonde rétrocalcanéenne et celle de la bourse séreuse superficielle située entre la face profonde de la peau et le tendon d'Achille, beaucoup plus fréquente [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
bursitis de Aquiles [feminine noun]; bursitis aquiliana [feminine noun]