English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
deep infrapatellar bursa [correct]; infragenual bursa [correct]; subligamentous bursa [correct]; subpatellar bursa
DEF: The bursa between the superior part of the tibia and the patellar ligament.
OBS: deep infrapatellar bursa : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A04.8.05.019: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
bourse infrapatellaire profonde [correct, feminine noun]; bourse sous-rotulienne profonde [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; bourse séreuse prétibiale profonde [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; bourse prétibiale [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: bourse infrapatellaire profonde : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A04.8.05.019 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Músculos y tendones)
bolsa profunda infrarrotuliana [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bolsa profunda infrarrotuliana: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A04.8.05.019: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.