English (Muscles and Tendons)
Achilles bursa [correct]; postcalcaneal bursa [correct]; subcalcaneal bursa [correct]; bursa tendinis calcanci [correct]; bursa of tendo calcaneus [correct]; bursa achillis [correct]; subcutaneous calcaneal bursa [correct]; bursa subcutanea calcanea [correct, Latin]
DEF: A subcutaneous bursa located between the tendon of Achilles and the calcaneus.
French (Muscles et tendons)
bourse sous-cutanée calcanéenne [correct, feminine noun]; bursa subcutanea calcanea [Latin]; bourse séreuse sus-calcanéenne de Poirier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bourse sous-aponévrotique située à la face superficielle du tendon d'Achille.