English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
suprapatellar bursa [correct]; supragenual bursa [correct]; subcrural bursa [correct]; suprapatellar pouch [correct]; suprapatellar recess [correct]
DEF: A bursa between the distal end of the femur and the quadriceps tendon.
OBS: suprapatellar bursa : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A04.8.05.017: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
bourse suprapatellaire [correct, feminine noun]; bourse séreuse sous-quadricipitale [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; cul-de-sac sous-quadricipital [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Bourse séreuse interposée entre la face antérieure de l'extrémité distale du fémur et le tendon du muscle quadriceps fémoral.
OBS: bourse suprapatellaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A04.8.05.017 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Músculos y tendones)
bolsa suprarrotuliana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La expansión de la membrana sinovial de la rodilla que, superiormente, es una continuación de la cavidad articular entre el extremo distal de la diáfisis del fémur y el músculo cuádriceps femoral y el tendón.
OBS: bolsa suprarrotuliana: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A04.8.05.017: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.