English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
subfascial bursa [correct]; subfascial synovial bursa [correct]; subfascial mucous bursa [correct, obsolete]
CONT: Subfascial bursae exist between deep fascia and bone ...
OBS: subfascial bursa; bursa subfascialis : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
bourse subfasciale [correct, feminine noun]; bourse sous-fasciale [correct, feminine noun]; bourse synoviale subfasciale [correct, feminine noun]; bourse séreuse sous-aponévrotique [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: bourse subfasciale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: bursa subfascialis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.