English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
double major curve [correct]; double primary curve [correct, see observation]
DEF: ... two balancing curves of equal structure change and magnitude.
CONT: Double major curves can be right thoracic and left lumbar, which is the most frequent combination, or they can be both located in the thoracic region, with a right thoracic-left thoracic curve, or a right thoracic-left thoracolumbar curve.
OBS: Double major curves were formerly called double primary curves.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
courbure double-majeure [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
curvatura doble-mayor [correct, feminine noun]