English (Orthoses)
lateral control [correct]
CONT: The conversion to a Knight Taylor TLSO [thoracolumbar spinal orthosis] with anterior, posterior lateral control is easily accomplished by attaching the extension.
French (Orthèses)
limitation de l'inclinaison latérale [feminine noun]