English (Bones and Joints; Orthoses)
thoracolumbar flexion [correct]
CONT: At baseline and after 9 months we measured spinal mobility(thoracolumbar flexion and extension), fitness(maximum work capacity by ergometry), and patient's global assessment of change as measured on a visual analog scale.
French (Os et articulations; Orthèses)
flexion thoraco-lombaire [feminine noun]