English (Ceramics (Industries))
in-glaze decoration [correct]; inglaze decoration [correct]; in-glaze painting; in-glaze polychrome decoration
DEF: Decoration carried out on an unfired glaze which becomes merged with the glaze when fired. This technique is characteristic of much tin-enamelled ware.
French (Céramique (Industries))
polychromie de grand feu [feminine noun]; décor en camaïeu [masculine noun]