English (Clay Working Methods (Ceramics))
transparencies [correct, plural]
DEF: Decoration by piercing and infilling with glaze.
French (Techniques de la céramique)
transparences [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Décor exécuté par découpage et émaillage.