English (Terra Cotta; Ceramics (Industries))
Astbury ware [correct]
DEF: English pottery of a type associated with John Astbury in Staffordshire, c. 1730. It has a red-brown body decorated with stamped relief decoration in white clay, the whole being covered with a lead glaze.
French (Terres cuites; Céramique (Industries))
produit d'Astbury [correct, masculine noun]