English (Clay Working Methods (Ceramics))
Nanking yellow [correct]; tzu chin [correct, see observation]
DEF: A yellowish-brown glaze derived from iron, usually associated with underglaze blue decoration on porcelain decorated at Nanking.
OBS: Tzy chin: a chinese term often found in the English context.
French (Techniques de la céramique)
jaune de Nankin [correct, masculine noun]; jaune de Nan-King [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: sous les Ming : (...) Les bruns lustrés vont du "café au lait" et du "jaune de Nankin" (brun pâle) au brun "feuille morte".