English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
commixture [correct]; commixtio [correct]; commixtion [correct]
CONT: (Confusion :) In the Roman law, this was one of the recognized methods of accession or "accessio". It denoted the admixture of liquids, as distinguished from the admixture of solid matters, the latter being known as commixture. Both terms have been adopted by our law.(Byrne, 1923, p. 225).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
commixtion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: commixtion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).