English (Clinical Psychology)
original awareness
OBS: ... counter-transference [is] a concept that has generalized from Freud's original awareness of the patient's influence on the analyst's unconscious feelings to the present usage to describe the whole of the therapist's feelings and attitudes towards his patient. (PSY/INFO)
French (Psychologie clinique)
prise de conscience originelle [proposal, feminine noun]; conscience originelle [proposal, feminine noun]; perception originelle [proposal, feminine noun]