English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
technical notification [correct, NATO, standardized]; TN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: technical notification; TN: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
notification technique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: notification technique; TN : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.