English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
serviceability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Total characteristics of the ease of maintenance, repair and access, which can be performed on a machine.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
aptitude à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des caractéristiques relatives à la facilité de maintenance, de réparation et d'accès concernant les interventions sur les engins.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d'un engin.