English (Papermaking Machines)
laminating machine [correct]
DEF: [A pasting] machine used to join together two or more plies of paper).
French (Machines à papier)
machine à doubler [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ouvrier/ouvrière à la machine à doubler - transformation du papier.