English (Maple Syrup Production; Maple-Sugar Industry)
dropline [correct]; drop line [correct]; drop [correct, noun]
DEF: … tubing used to connect an individual spout to a lateral tubing line …
French (Acériculture; Industrie de l'érable)
chute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tuyau qui relie un chalumeau à une ligne latérale.