English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Paddle Sports)
drop [correct, noun]
DEF: An on-course feature that creates fast currents.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Sports de pagaie)
descente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique du parcours qui crée des courants rapides.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Deportes de remo)
caída [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sección del río en la que se crean corrientes poderosas.