English (Men's Clothing)
drop [noun]
OBS: Uniforms for Navy Officers. Drop: Difference in the measurement between the chest size and the waist size.
French (Vêtements pour hommes)
écart [correct]
OBS: Femmes. (...) La répartition des mesures de ce tableau est fondée sur l'"écart", c'est-à-dire la demi-différence entre le tour de bassin et le tour de poitrine.