English (Informatics)
drop [correct]; droplet [correct]
CONT: These units sport a new 7-picolitre drop size (the old 251, for comparison delivered 18 picolitre drops) and use a new ink the company says is formulated for 2400 x 1200 dpi printing on plain paper.
French (Informatique)
goutte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lexmark Z. Taille de goutte réduite à 7 picolitres.