English (Games of Chance)
drop [correct, noun]
DEF: The total money (cash, chips and markers) taken in by a table, from the drop box, which receives all the money taken in at a table.
French (Jeux de hasard)
devise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Argent déposé] dans une boîte, sous la table, par moyen d'une fente sur la table.
Spanish (Juegos de azar)
ingreso de la mesa [masculine noun]