English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
drainage system [correct, NATO, standardized]; hydrographical network
DEF: River, streams, and other inland water features.
CONT: Large placer deposits of economic significance that contain ilmenite, magnetite, rutile, and zircon are developed in drainage systems and on beaches in terranes that have prominent anorthosite and gabbro intrusions, with iron and titanium oxide deposits.
OBS: drainage system: term and definition standardized by NATO
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
réseau hydrographique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Fleuves, rivières et autres détails hydrographiques intérieurs d'un pays.
CONT: De grands placers renfermant des concentrations économiques d'ilménite, de magnétite, de rutile et de zircon se sont formés dans des réseaux hydrographiques et sur des plages situés dans des terranes où se rencontrent de vastes intrusions d'anorthosite et de gabbro contenant des gîtes d'oxydes de fer et de titane.
OBS: réseau hydrographique: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
sistema de drenaje [correct, masculine noun]; red hidrográfica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de ríos, corrientes y otros tipos de aguas interiores.