English (Ship and Boat Parts)
cleat [correct, noun]; lug [correct, noun]
DEF: An object of wood or metal having one or two projecting horns to which ropes may be belayed ...
OBS: Found especially on board vessels, as fixed to a deck ...
French (Parties des bateaux)
taquet [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pièce à deux oreilles fixée au bateau et permettant de tourner des cordages dessus.
OBS: taquet : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
cornamusa [correct, feminine noun]; taco [masculine noun]; abrazadera [feminine noun]
DEF: Accesorio de metal de forma arqueada que hecho firme en cualquier lugar sirve para [sujetar] los cabos.