English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Theatre and Opera; Scenic Design)
cleat hook
DEF: A wood or metal device to which a line can be tied, as, a brace cleat, a stop cleat.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles; Théâtre et Opéra; Scénographie)
sauterelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de fer de 12 cm de long qui, se plaçant à intervalles décalés sur les montants verticaux de deux châssis, permet de les assembler (au moyen d'un fil)