English (Organization Planning)
foresight [correct]
DEF: A systematic, participatory and multi-disciplinary approach to explore mid- to long-term futures and drivers of change.
CONT: Through scanning and foresight we anticipate emerging policy challenges and opportunities in a rapidly changing and complex world.
French (Planification d'organisation)
prospective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approche systématique, participative et multidisciplinaire à l'aide de laquelle on explore l'avenir à court et à long terme et les moteurs de changement.
CONT: En utilisant la veille et la prospective nous prévoyons faire face à de nouveaux défis et à de nouvelles occasions en matière de politiques dans un monde complexe qui change rapidement.