English (Tort Law (common law))
foresight [correct]
DEF: Prudence in anticipation of an event, particularly one fraught with danger.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
prévoyance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
previsión [correct, feminine noun]