English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Customer Relations; Public Administration (General); Federal Administration)
shared services organization [correct]; SSO [correct]; shared service organization [correct]
CONT: A shared services organization is one that provides a one-stop shop for the delivery of transactional and administrative processes. Typically, shared services organizations are created to encompass the high volume, frequently repeated activities of support services such as human resources, information technology, and finance & administration departments.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Relations avec la clientèle; Administration publique (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
organisation de services partagés [correct, feminine noun]; OSP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une organisation de services partagés s'occupe de toutes les demandes de services de nature transactionnelle ou administrative. Règle générale, de telles organisations sont créées pour traiter les demandes des services comme les technologies de l'information, les ressources humaines ainsi que les finances et l'administration, demandes souvent répétitives et dont le volume est considérable.