English (Military Strategy)
strategic support objective [correct, NATO, standardized]; SSO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: strategic support objective; SSO: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire)
objectif de soutien stratégique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SSO [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: objectif de soutien stratégique; SSO : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.