English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Freight)
exception [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A provision ... which excludes a specific item of dangerous goods from the requirements normally applicable to that item.
OBS: exception: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Fret aérien)
exemption [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Disposition [...] par laquelle une marchandise dangereuse donnée est exclue du champ d'application des prescriptions qui régissent normalement le transport de cette marchandise.
OBS: exemption : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Carga aérea)
excepción [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Toda disposición [...] por la que se excluye determinado artículo, considerado mercancía peligrosa, de las condiciones normalmente aplicables a tal artículo.
OBS: excepción : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI)