English (Foreign Trade)
exception [correct]
DEF: Provisions in a trade agreement which provide for rules to deal with special circumstances, such as import or export controls for security reasons.
French (Commerce extérieur)
exception [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositions d'un accord commercial prévoyant des règles à appliquer dans des circonstances particulières, comme les contrôles à l'importation ou à l'exportation imposés pour des raisons de sécurité.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
excepción [correct, feminine noun]; exclusión [correct, feminine noun]; exoneración [correct, feminine noun]