English (Skating)
closed position [correct]; "in" position [correct]
OBS: in a jump, while airborne
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
position fermée [correct, feminine noun]; position groupée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dans un saut, dans les air
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.