English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
fixed point [correct]; fixed breaker point [correct]
CONT: There are two breaker points, one movable and one fixed.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
contact fixe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression désignant celui des contacts du rupteur qui est fixé à demeure sur le plateau porte-rupteur.