English (Computer Mathematics)
fixed point [correct]; fixed-point [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to an arithmetic notation system in which all numerical quantities are expressed by a predetermined number of digits, with the point implicitly located at some predetermined position. (Contrasted with floating point.).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
à virgule fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relatif à un système de notation arithmétique, dans lequel la virgule entre la partie entière et la partie fractionnaire est toujours située à un emplacement déterminé.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
de punto fijo [correct]; de coma fija [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de] un sistema numérico [...] en el cual, cada número está representado por un conjunto de dígitos único y la posición del punto (coma) raíz fijo implica la manera en que los números se están usando.
OBS: Contrasta con "punto (coma) flotante" (floating point).