English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
downstream [correct, adjective]; down-stream [correct, adjective]; forward [correct, adjective]
DEF: In or toward the latter stages of an industrial process.
French (Techniques industrielles)
en aval [correct, adjective]
DEF: Entre une entreprise productrice et la consommation finale.