English (Ship and Boat Parts; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
forward [correct, adverb]
DEF: On offshore drilling rigs, in the direction of the bow.
French (Parties des bateaux; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
vers l'avant [correct, adverb phrase]