English (Swimming; Diving)
forward dive [correct]; front dive [correct]; forward [correct]
CONT: the diver faces the front of the board and rotates toward the water. Dives in this group vary from the simple front dive to the ... forward three and one-half somersault.
French (Natation; Plongeon)
plongeon en avant [correct, masculine noun]; plongeon avant [correct, masculine noun]; simple avant [masculine noun]
CONT: les «plongeons en avant» dans lesquels l'exécutant se place face à l'eau dans la position de départ
Spanish (Natación; Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
salto al frente [correct, masculine noun]; salto adelante [correct, masculine noun]; salto al frente en posición A [correct, masculine noun]