English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
straddle [correct, noun]; forward straddle [correct]; forward [correct, noun]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
écart [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
posición de piernas abiertas [correct, feminine noun]; abierto [correct, masculine noun]; separado [correct, masculine noun]