English (Geology)
flour [correct]
DEF: The very small particles in an aggregate, comparable in size with wheat flour.
PHR: Fossil flour, rock flour.
French (Géologie)
farine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Très petites particules d'un agrégat comparables par leur dimension à la farine de blé.
PHR: Farine fossile, farine glaciaire.
Spanish (Geología)
harina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre dado por extensión a muchas materias finamente pulverizadas.
PHR: Harina fósil, harina glaciar.