English (Paper Manufacturing Processes; Graphic Arts and Printing)
weave [correct]; web weave [correct]
DEF: A side movement of the web while passing through a press.
French (Fabrication du papier; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
flottement latéral de la bande [masculine noun]; déplacement latéral de la bande [masculine noun]