English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
shelf life [correct]; storage life [correct]; storage time [standardized]
DEF: The length of time an item can be stored under specified conditions and still meet specified requirements.
OBS: storage time: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
durée de vie en stockage [feminine noun]; durée de vie de stockage [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: durée de vie de stockage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.