English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
charter [correct, noun]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
statuts [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Health and Post Secondary Education Tax Levy Act, Bill 46, (3rd reading), 1st Session, 32nd Legislature (Man.), page 3.