English (Accounting)
amortized value [correct]; remaining book value [correct]; depreciated value [correct]; residual value [correct]; unamortized value [correct]
DEF: The value at which an asset has been recorded in the accounting records less any portion amortized or treated as an expense or loss.
French (Comptabilité)
valeur comptable nette [correct, feminine noun]; VCN [correct, feminine noun]; fraction non amortie de la valeur [correct, feminine noun]; valeur non amortie [correct, feminine noun]; valeur après amortissement [correct, feminine noun]; valeur comptable résiduelle [correct, feminine noun]; valeur nette après amortissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur attribuée à un élément d'actif ou de passif, diminuée de la partie passée en charges à titre d'amortissement ou de perte.
OBS: La somme ainsi passée en charges s'appelle fraction amortie de la valeur.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
valor residual [masculine noun]; valor depreciado [masculine noun]
DEF: Valor contable después de amortización.