English (Blood)
full blood count [correct]; FBC [correct]
DEF: A quantitative study of a blood sample.
French (Sang)
numération formule sanguine [correct, feminine noun]; NFS [correct, feminine noun]; NUM [correct]; N.F.S. [correct]; numération-formule sanguine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen sanguin dénombrant la quantité de globules rouges, de globules blancs et de plaquettes.