English (Solid Fuel Heating; Biomass Energy)
fluidized bed combustor [correct]; fluidized bed burner [correct]; fluidized-bed combustor; FBC [correct]; FBC
DEF: A fuel burnout combustor based on the fluidized bed principle.
French (Chauffage aux combustibles solides; Énergie de la biomasse)
chambre de combustion en lit fluidisé [correct, feminine noun]; appareil de combustion à lit fluidisé [masculine noun]
OBS: Figure 9 - Chaudière à tubes de fumées [...]
Spanish (Calefacción por combustibles sólidos; Energía de la biomasa)
quemador de lecho fluidizado [masculine noun]