English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
gridiron [correct]; grill [correct]
OBS: a utensil consisting of parallel metal bars on which to broil meat or other food.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
gril [correct]
OBS: ustensile de cuisine à tiges métalliques parallèles sur lequel on fait cuire à feu vif de la viande, du poisson.