English (Mineralogy)
marshite [correct]
DEF: A reddish, oil-brown cuprous iodide ...
OBS: ... isometric; tetrahedral crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
marshite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (iodure cuivreux) du système cristallin cubique, rougeâtre à brun.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
marshita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Yoduro de cobre [...] cuyos cristales pequeños, de color pardo, pertenecen al sistema cúbico.