English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Military Transportation)
navigate [correct, officially approved]; nav [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Navigate from one point on the ground to another point.
OBS: navigate; nav: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Transport militaire)
naviguer [correct, officially approved]; nav [correct, officially approved]
OBS: naviguer; nav : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.