English (Fish)
fantail goldfish [correct]; fantail [correct]; veiltail goldfish
DEF: An artificially bred hardy variety of goldfish, usually oval-shaped and deep orange or calico, with a deeply cleft, four lobed tail held in line with the body.
French (Poissons)
queue-de-voile [masculine noun]; queue de voile [masculine noun]
DEF: Nom donné à plusieurs variétés d'élevage du poisson rouge ou carassin (Carassius auratus), originaires de Chine et du Japon et caractérisées par des nageoires paires et impaires de grande taille.