English (Water Supply)
water tank [correct, officially approved]
OBS: water tank: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Alimentation en eau)
réservoir d'eau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; caisse d'eau [feminine noun]
OBS: réservoir d'eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).