English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
water tank [correct, officially approved]; water tank car [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon-citerne à eau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.