English (Security Devices)
security equipment
CONT: "The first part of the campaign in February and March resulted in an overall increase in sales (of security equipment) of 20% throughout Great Britain", says the Home Office.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
équipement de sécurité [masculine noun]
CONT: D'après le Home Office, la première partie de la campagne en février et mars a fait augmenter globalement les ventes d'équipement de sécurité de 20% sur l'ensemble de la Grande-Bretagne.