English (Government Contracts)
performance-based contract [correct]; performance contract
CONT: Given that the performance-based contract will dramatically alter PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] business practices, the information provided and the documents and data referenced will only apply to the extent that they are cited in the Request for Proposal (RFP).
French (Marchés publics)
contrat axé sur le rendement [correct, masculine noun]; marché axé sur le rendement [correct, masculine noun]