English (Government Contracts)
contract performance [correct]; performance of the contract [correct]; contractual performance [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall, at all times during the performance of the contract, hold a valid Facility Security Clearance at the level of Confidential with approved document safeguarding at the level of Confidential, issued by the Industrial Security Division (ISD) of the Department of Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
exécution du marché [correct, feminine noun]; exécution du contrat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur doit détenir en permanence, pendant l'exécution du contrat, une cote de sécurité d'installations en bonne et due forme au niveau Confidentiel et une cote de protection des documents au niveau Confidentiel, délivrées par la Division de la sécurité industrielle (DSI) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.
OBS: Termes provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS «Exécution du marché» est également utilisé dans le Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
cumplimiento de contrato [masculine noun]