English (Artificial Intelligence)
consistent [correct, adjective]
CONT: A concept is consistent with regard to the examples if it covers some or all positive examples and none of the negative examples.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
cohérent [correct, adjective]
CONT: On dit qu'une description est cohérente quand elle ne reconnaît aucun contre-exemple.