English (Organization Planning)
opportunity [correct]
DEF: A favourable occasion or set of circumstances for undertaking an activity or providing services and facilities to support an activity.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation)
possibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Occasion favorable ou ensemble de circonstances permettant d'entreprendre ou de réaliser une activité, ou de fournir des services et des installations pour appuyer une activité.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
oportunidad [correct, feminine noun]