English (Slaughterhouses)
skinning [correct]
OBS: of carcasses at the packing plant
French (Abattoirs)
dépouille [correct, feminine noun]; écorchage [masculine noun]
OBS: des carcasses à l'abattoir
Spanish (Mataderos)
desolladura [correct, feminine noun]; despellejadura [correct, feminine noun]