English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
skinning [correct]
DEF: Removing the skin.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
dépouillement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enlèvement de la peau du poisson.