English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Emergency Management; Collaboration with the FAO)
emergency needs assessment [correct]; ENA [correct]
DEF: [An assessment which aims at determining] the broad range of sectoral needs in the event of an emergency/disaster.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Gestion des urgences; Collaboration avec la FAO)
évaluation des besoins d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]