English (Production Management; Inventory and Material Management)
backlog [correct]
DEF: A reserve that promises continuing work and profit.
French (Gestion de la production; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
réserve [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En gestion des stocks, quantité de produits accumulés en prévision de la demande.
Spanish (Gestión de la producción; Gestión de existencias y materiales)
remanente [masculine noun]