English (Information Processing (Informatics))
backlog [correct]
DEF: Work lined up and ready for processing, but not yet processed.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
arriéré de travail [masculine noun]; volume de commandes non encore satisfaites [masculine noun]