English (Corporate Management (General); Personnel Management (General))
backlog [correct]
DEF: An increasing accumulation of tasks unperformed or materials not processed.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
travail en retard [correct, masculine noun]; travail en souffrance [correct, masculine noun]; travail en attente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travail non exécuté faute de ressources suffisantes ou encore par manque de diligence et qui nécessitera un effort de rattrapage.
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
trabajo pendiente [masculine noun]; acumulación de trabajo [feminine noun]