English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity); Radio Transmission and Reception)
transmitter [correct]; TX [correct]; XMTR [correct]; 2MTR [correct]
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Émission et réception radio)
poste émetteur [correct, masculine noun]; émetteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Élément essentiel d'une station de radio ou de télévision.
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
emisor [masculine noun]