English (National and International Economics; Government Contracts)
international call for bids [correct, NATO, standardized]; ICB [correct, NATO, standardized]; international competitive bidding [correct, NATO, standardized]; ICB [correct, NATO, standardized]; ICB; international bidding [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In NATO, the process of competitive tendering for goods or services by suppliers invited from more than one contributing member state as mandated under the NATO Financial Regulations.
OBS: international call for bids; ICB; international competitive bidding; ICB; international bidding: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Marchés publics)
appel d'offres international [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AOI [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: À l'OTAN, processus de soumission d'offres concurrentielles de biens et de services par des fournisseurs venant de plus d'un État membre contributeur conformément au Règlement financier de l'OTAN.
OBS: appel d'offres international; AOI : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Contratos gubernamentales)
licitación pública internacional [correct, feminine noun]