English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
Interprocessor Communications Bus [correct]; ICB [correct]
CONT: The inter-connection of many computers is often used in applying industrial robots to an assembly line. A usual form of interconnect in these systems is loosely coupled, where in each processor has its own local memory and the processor communicate via a special I/O channel. Each of the ... processors has a local bus with a local memory. Other items ... may also be connected to the bases of each processor. The Interprocessor Communications bus carries messages between the processors.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
bus inter-processeurs [proposal, masculine noun]; bus ICB [proposal, masculine noun]