English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
request for information [correct]; information request [correct]
CONT: Institutions should respond to requests for information from parliamentarians in the same manners as they would respond to requests from the public.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
demande de renseignements [correct, feminine noun]; demande d'information [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les institutions devraient traiter les demandes de renseignements des parlementaires de la même façon que les demandes de renseignements du public.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.