English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Water Supply; Water Transport; Paddle Sports)
water level [correct]; level of water [correct]
DEF: Elevation of the free-water surface of a body of water relative to a datum level.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Alimentation en eau; Transport par eau; Sports de pagaie)
niveau d'eau [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de l'eau [correct, masculine noun]; hauteur d'eau [feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur d'une surface d'eau libre au-dessus d'un plan de référence.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Abastecimiento de agua; Transporte por agua; Deportes de remo)
nivel de agua [correct, masculine noun]; nivel del agua [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cota de la superficie libre de una masa de agua respecto de un plano de referencia.