English (IT Security; Banking)
cardholder [correct]; card holder [correct]
DEF: A person or company who has the authority to purchase goods and services using a payment card.
CONT: The transaction was processed in test mode. The cardholder will not be charged for this transaction.
PHR: cardholder account, cardholder data, cardholder name
PHR: card holder signature text
French (Sécurité des TI; Banque)
titulaire de la carte [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; détenteur de la carte [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: nom du titulaire de la carte
PHR: nom du détenteur de la carte, texte de la signature du détenteur de la carte
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Operaciones bancarias)
titular de tarjeta [correct, common gender]; titular de la tarjeta [correct, common gender]
PHR: cuenta del titular de tarjeta
PHR: empresa asociada al titular de la tarjeta, nombre del titular de la tarjeta