English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
card holder [correct]; cardholder [correct]; acquisition card holder [correct]; acquisition cardholder [correct]
CONT: Departments must ensure that every card holder is informed of his or her responsibilities and restrictions regarding the use of the acquisition card and agrees to them.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
détenteur d'une carte d'achat [correct, masculine noun]; détenteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ministères doivent veiller à ce que tous les détenteurs d'une carte d'achat soient informés de leurs obligations et des restrictions concernant son utilisation, et qu'ils s'engagent à les respecter.