English (Materials Handling)
windscreen; dustscreen; dustshield
OBS: To prevent dust from occurring during the transfer of coal.
French (Manutention)
pare-poussière [masculine noun]; garde-poussière [masculine noun]; écran antipoussières [masculine noun]
DEF: garde-poussière (sur le modèle de garde-boue) et écran antipoussières (sur le modèle de cagoule antipoussières=dust hood.