English (Target Acquisition)
primary strike objective [correct, NATO, standardized]; PSO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: primary strike objective; PSO: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
premier objectif de frappe [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PSO [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: premier objectif de frappe; PSO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.