English (Rail Transport Operations)
permanent slow order [correct]; PSO [correct]; permanent speed restriction [correct]
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
limitation permanente de vitesse [correct, feminine noun]; LPV [correct, feminine noun]; ordre permanent de limitation de vitesse [masculine noun, obsolete]; ordre permanent de vitesse réduite [masculine noun, obsolete]; ordre permanent de marche au ralenti [masculine noun, obsolete]