English (Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
provincial sport organization [correct]; PSO [correct]
French (Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
organisme provincial de sport [correct, masculine noun]; OPS [correct, masculine noun]